Welcome to Southington Elks Lodge 1669

114 Main Street, Southington, CT 06489

Lodge Phone - 860-628-6682

Town Website: www.Southington.org 

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- Second & Fourth Tuesdays at 7:30 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:30 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second and Fourth Tuesday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

TAP ROOM HOURS

Monday thru Thursday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2020 - 2021

Exalted Ruler: Cynthia Voorhees, PER
Esteemed Leading Knight: Alexander Gentile
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Marc Monroe
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Eric Wisniewski
Secretary: Michael A. Johnson PDD, PER
Treasurer: Sandy Voorhees
Esquire: Pamela DiPascuale
Chaplain: Susan Sullivan
Inner Guard:  
Tiler:  
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee: James Marenzana, PER
Four Year Trustee: Jody Derwin
Three Year Trustee: Jane Gentile
Two Year Trustee: Jim Champagne
One Year Trustee: Jim Gigliotti
Hall Rental Coordinator: Phil Roy
Lodge Newsletter Editor  
Lodge Email Contact:

Michael A. Johnson PDD

House Committee Chair

 

House Committee

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

  

Banquet Hall for Rent

Hall Rental Booking Agent: Phil Roy

Telephone: 860-681-1533

Email: 

The Banquet Hall can accommodate up to 200 people.

Please leave your name, date and time of your call along with the type of event.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS   

 NEWS

\

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Welcome to Naugatuck Elks Lodge 967

Home Lodge of

State President James Sabio PDD

758 Rubber Avenue, Naugatuck, CT 06770

Lodge Phone - 203-729-7967

Naugatuck Lodge Antler Room - 203-729-7967

Secretary/Treasurer Office: Saturday mornings or by appointment

Lodge Email:

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE:

Lodge- First & Third Tuesdays at 7:00

House Committee Meeting - Second Wednesday at 7:30

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second Tuesday at 7:30

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday PM -  PM
Tuesday

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday PM -  PM
Thursday PM -  PM
Friday PM -  PM
Saturday AM - PM
Sunday AM - PM

Lodge hours may be adjusted for events.

 

OFFICERS FOR  2020 - 2021

Exalted Ruler: Dave Phillips
Esteemed Leading Knight: Terry Ford, PDD, PSP
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Karla A. Phair
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Michael Santamauro
Secretary: Jim Desmarais, PGLC, PSP, PDD
Treasurer: Jim Sabio, SVP, PGLC, PDD
Esquire: Eric R. Johnson
Chaplain: Edith R. Hart
Inner Guard: Donald Hart
Tiler: Chris Pannoni
Five Year Trustee: Vacant
Four Year Trustee: Vacant
Three Year Trustee: Brain J. Belcinski, Sr.
Two Year Trustee: Joseph Rotella Jr. PER, PEY
One Year Trustee: John Flamer PER
House Committee Chairman:  
Hall Rental Coordinator:

203-729-7967 

Lodge Email Contact: Jim Desmarais

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

  

Click on Picture to learn more and see our own Jim Desmarais

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

 

 

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rental Rates

Grove

Members - $200.00 / Non-Members - $375.00

Hennessey Room

Members - $125.00 / Non-Members - $225.00

Memorial Hall

Members - $175.00 / Non-Members - $300.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Welcome to Winsted Elks Lodge 844

75 High Street, Winsted, CT 06098

Lodge Phone - 860-379-8045

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- First & Third Thursdays at 7:30 PM

Trustees- First & Third Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
House Committee- Last Thursday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday - Thursday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - Closing
Saturday 1:30 PM - Closing
Sunday 12:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2020 - 2021   

Exalted Ruler: Daniel W. Matthews
Esteemed Leading Knight: Thomas Matthews, PER
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Charotte Stowe PER
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Meaghan Cook
Secretary: Beverly Balzarin
Treasurer: Timothy Angell PSP PDD
Esquire: Edwin Evonsion
Chaplain: Brenda Sherer
Inner Guard: Karen Papp, PER
Tiler: Joseph Machowski
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee: David DeVaux
Four Year Trustee: Susan Koloski
Three Year Trustee:

John Menard

Two Year Trustee: Laurie Bessette
One Year Trustee: Donovan Brown
House Committee: Joseph Machowski / Winter Sramek
Hall Rental Coordinator:

Contract Trustee or

House Committee Chairman

Lodge Email Contacts:

Beverly Balzarin

 

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to New Britain Elks Lodge 957

Home Lodge of

Hon. Robert W. Hansen, Grand Trustee, PSDGER, PGLCC, PSP, PDD

30 Washington Street, New Britain, CT 06053

Lodge Phone - 860-223-2027

Lodge Email:

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge - First and Third Wednesdays at 7:00 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:00 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - First and Third Wednesday at 6:00 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday-Friday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2020-2021:

Exalted Ruler: Timothy Hutvagner
Esteemed Leading Knight: Paul Tesz
Esteemed Loyal Knight: James Searle
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Suzanne Topliff
Secretary: John Podbielski PDD HLM
Treasurer: Andrew Ryiz LM
Esquire: William Coley
Chaplain: Susan Peak
Inner Guard: Daniel Sullivan
Tiler: Thomas DiPinto, PER
Organist: Michael Platosz
Trustee: Grant Gatzen
Trustee: David Moederndorfer
Trustee: Stewart Topliff, PER - Chairman
Trustee: Peter Morgan, LM 
Trustee: Daniel Sage, LM
House Committee Chairman: Debra Scarlett, PER
Hall Rental Coordinator: Peter Moran LM
Lodge Email Contact: John J. Podbielski, PDD HLM

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

                                             

 

 

 

 

News:

 

 

 

 

We Now have a Hall Rental Coordinator:

Please Call

Peter Morran at (860) 818-7625


 

 

Welcome to Torrington Elks Lodge 372

70 Litchfield Street, Torrington, CT 06790

Office Phone: 860-482-5562

Lodge Phone - 860-489-6562

Lodge Email:

Lodge Website:  www.TorringtonElks.com

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE:

Lodge - Second & Fourth Tuesdays at 8:00 PM except July & August which will be on the 2nd Tuesday 

House Committee Meetings - First & Third Tuesdays at 7:00 PM

Board of Trustees - Second and Fourth Tuesday at 7:00 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Sunday 12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Closed in June

 

OFFICERS FOR  2020 - 2021:

Exalted Ruler: Debbie Tartaglino
Esteemed Leading Knight: Dan Farley
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Robert Zampaglione
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Dan Fisher
Secretary: Owen J. Quinn PER
Treasurer: Mark Bushka
Esquire: Sue Zordan
Chaplain: Daren Knox
Inner Guard: Jean Pillarella
Tiler: Joanne Maxwell
Five Year Trustee: Rich Slevinsky, PER
Four Year Trustee: Scott Kellogg
Three Year Trustee: Randy Staino
Two Year Trustee: Scott Carlson, PER
One Year Trustee: Gary Richards
House Committee Chairman: Mike Zordan
Hall & Pond Rental Coordinator:

Booking Agent

860-990-7203

Lodge Email Contact:
Lodge Journal Contact: Adam Galgano -
Lodge Webmaster Contact: Jean Pillarella -
   

 

To book the ballroom or the pond contact

Booking Agent - 860-990-7203 -  
 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE: 

 

For the latest information please visit

www.TorringtonElks.com

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENTS:

 

 

 

 

 

                                

CATERING MENUS:

Click on the links below to open our Catering Menus through Google Docs or PDF from the lodge site.